Cincinnati USA Regional ChamberGrowing the vibrancy and
economic prosperity of our region

In This Issue:


    December 15, 2015

    December is graduation month

    Join the Chamber in congratulating our Cincy Next Class 2 and C-Change Class 10 young professionals on graduating this month. Cincy Next and C-Change are leadership development programs under the HYPE (Harnessing Young Professional Energy) suite of programming.

    Cincy Next Class 2 graduates

    Cincy Next Class 2:
    Samantha Barber, Toyota
    Lindsay Bitzenhofer, Macy's
    Martin Booth, COBCO Enterprises
    Zach Briggs, Paycor
    Katie Brown, dunnhumby
    Tony Budke, Jostin Construction
    Edward Buyniski, Belcan Corporation
    Abigail Crews, Messer Construction
    Chelsea Dean, Humana of Ohio
    Andrea Enders, REDI Cincinnati
    Thomas Feld, Valicor, Inc.
    Haley Fritz, University of Cincinnati
    Marty Geiger, Northwestern Mutual
    Amanda Hall, Fifth Third Bank
    Justin Hartfiel, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
    Ali Hawkins, Breakthrough Cincinnati (BTC)
    Jack Heekin, Pedal Wagon & HalfCut
    Jordan Hildebrandt, LPK
    Michael Howard, U.S. Bank
    Devinne Kelly, Fund Evaluation Group, LLC
    Kelli Kleisinger, Macy's
    Alex Kloft, Cardinal Solutions Group
    Samantha Koeppe, BDO USA, LLP
    Gabriel Kurcab, Katz Teller
    Shannon Landgraf, Great American Insurance Co.
    Derek McCain, City of Dayton
    Megan Mershman, GBBN Architects
    Mina Mitarai, Procter & Gamble
    Laurie Morris, Scripps National Spelling Bee
    Lou Nazir, Macy's
    Swazi Nkosi, Deloitte
    Matt Overstreet, Cincinnati Reds
    Brett Parr Kings, Island/Cedar Fair
    Ross Patten, City of Cincinnati, Economic Development
    Brandon Roell, St. Elizabeth Physicians
    Erin Rolfes, REDI Cincinnati
    Katie Schneider, TriHealth, Inc.
    Adam Sherman, Ohio National Financial
    Joshua Smitherman, Jostin Construction
    Nicholas Waggamon, Mercy Health
    Jonathan Whigham, KeyBank
    Cameron Woodruff, Four Entertainment Group

    View graduation photos 
    More about Cincy Next

    Cincy Next is now accepting applications for Class 3. Cincy Next is the Chamber's leadership development program designed for early career professionals with eight or fewer years’ experience (ages 22-30, approximately) looking to develop his or her leadership capabilities. The deadline to apply is January 11, 2016. Learn more 


    C-Change Class 10 graduation

    C-Change Class 10:
    Reid Abernethy, Eagle Realty Group, LLC
    Amanda Albrecht, University of Cincinnati
    Dan Barnett, Johnson Investment Counsel
    Chris Beard, Accenture
    Clint Berry, Messer Construction Company
    Jonathan Blackham, Huntington Bank
    Steve Bostater, Fifth Third Bank
    Lance Busdeker, Lenovo
    Jason Chamlee, The Model Group
    Angela Chang, Hamilton County Public Defender's Office
    Mandy Ciccarella, P&G
    Eli Cochran, YMCA Camp Ernst
    Verna Coleman-Hagler, School Outfitters
    Stacie Dastoor, REDI Cincinnati
    Sarah DeDiemar, Assurex Health
    Jody Fidrus, Princeton City Schools
    Chad Forsthoefel, Michelman
    Stacy Gendelman, Robinson Sotheby's International Realty
    Danielle Gentry-Barth, Cincinnati Youth Collaborative
    Moira Gettens, Oswald Companies
    Mike Glen, Miller-Valentine Group
    Cynthia Harris, P&G
    Elizabeth Hente, Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
    Whit Hesser, Sur-Seal Corporation
    Meredith Hicks, Lighthouse Youth Services
    Sean Hildebrandt, Best Upon Request Corporate, Inc.
    Luisa Hurtado, Mercy Health
    Danielle Ivory, Ohio National Financial Services
    Aaron Kaplan, Taft Stettinius Hollister LLP
    Brigid Kelly, UFCW Local 75
    April Kerley, Simply Money
    Vagelis Kontopos, The E.W. Scripps Company
    Dale Kozma, PNC Bank
    Corrie Loeffler, Scripps National Spelling Bee
    Karen Luther, The David J. Joseph Company
    Christopher Magee, GBBN Architects
    Heleena McKinney, Cincinnati MD Jobs (The Health Collaborative)
    Brad Meeks, First Financial Bank
    Alysha Meyers, National Institute for Occupational Safety & Health
    Nathan Miller, The Cincinnati Insurance Company
    Genevieve Miller Holt, Broadway in Cincinnati
    Ashley Morris, Klarna
    Adam Morton, Riverpoint Capital Management
    Patrick Newton, Ohio National Financial Services
    Maggie Paulus, LPK
    Jared Peacock, Toyota
    Efrain Perez, Horseshoe Casino Cincinnati
    Josh Peyton, AAA Allied Group
    Laura Schmid, Cincinnati Nature Center
    Justin Shafer, EY
    Bill Spinnenweber, Spinnenweber Asset Management, LLC
    Justin Thomas, McGohan Brabender
    Andrew Trebbi, RDI Industrial LLC
    Jeanna Vella, Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
    Ann Witgen Korte, Kroger

    View graduation photos
    More about C-Change

    Applications for C-Change Class 11 will be available in July 2016.


    For questions, contact Julie Bernzott, Senior Manager of HYPE Programs at jbernzott@cincinnatichamber.com. Visit HYPECincinnati.com to learn more.

     

    2016 HYPE Sponsors

     

Latest News

  • Tell the Cincy story with these talent recruitment cards.

    Learn More